What are the RGB pins numbers on WiNo ?

+1 vote
asked Feb 9, 2016 by remi-boulle (360 points)

What are the RGB pins numbers on WiNo ?

4 Answers

+7 votes
answered Feb 9, 2016 by alexa-noel (550 points)

Red : 23
Blue : 6
Green : 5

Here you have an interessant lesson about how tu use LEDs with Arduino : https://learn.adafruit.com/downloads/pdf/adafruit-arduino-lesson-3-rgb-leds.pdf

commented Feb 9, 2016 by ghislain-vidal (380 points) 1 flag
not bad i like this method !
0 votes
answered Feb 9, 2016 by nicolas-calvet (270 points)

RED = 23
GREEN = 5
BLUE = 6

0 votes
answered Feb 9, 2016 by heloise-badaroux (280 points)

Pin number 5 put the green led on, pin 6 the blue one and pin 23 the red one. You can turn them on at the same time to get other colors.

–2 votes
answered Feb 9, 2016 by jehan-poublan (450 points)

Red is 23, Green is 5, Blue is 6

Welcome to OpenWiNo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
To change your password you must follow THIS link.

24 questions

32 answers

18 comments

37 users

...