I don't have any COM port.

+1 vote
asked Mar 1, 2016 by nicolas-calvet (270 points)
reopened Dec 9, 2016 by vandenbo

When I'm trying to transfer the program on my arduino device, there is this error :

" Teensy did not respond to a USB-based request to automatically reboot.
Please press the PROGRAM MODE BUTTON on your Teensy to upload your sketch. "

So I checked my parameters and I don't have any COM port.

How can I resolve this ?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 1, 2016 by jehan-poublan (450 points)

Did you try to turn it off and on again?

commented Mar 1, 2016 by jehan-poublan (450 points)
Try to reboot it ;)
commented Mar 1, 2016 by nicolas-calvet (270 points)
Thanks ! It works now !
0 votes
answered Dec 9, 2016 by vandenbo (510 points)

Check that the Auto button on the Teensy Window is green and then, press the reset button on the Teensy.

Welcome to OpenWiNo Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
To change your password you must follow THIS link.

24 questions

32 answers

18 comments

37 users

...